'


Interest - Labor Unions
No.DonorBest NameCityStateZipRecipientGroupInterestDateAmount
1.AFSCMEAmerican Federation of State County & Municipal Employees AFSCMEWashingtonDC20036Friends of Robert WhiteAFSCME teamLabor Unions11/03/2020$1,000
2.IATSE Local 22, The Stagehands UnionIATSE Local 22 The Stagehands UnionWashingtonDC20018Friends of Robert WhiteStagehand union teamLabor Unions10/20/2020$500
3.Greater VA Carpenters PECGreater VA Carpenters PECAshlandVA23005Friends of Robert WhiteCarpenters union teamLabor Unions10/16/2020$1,000
4.California Nurses Association PACCA NURSES ASSOCIATION PACSacramentoCA95814Friends of Robert WhiteCalifornia Nurses AssociationLabor Unions10/16/2020$1,000
5.Mid-Atlantic Pipe Trades AssociationMid-Atlantic Pipe Trades AssociationColumbiaMD21046Friends of Robert WhiteMid-Atlantic Pipe Trades AssociationLabor Unions09/25/2020$500
6.Club 77 PACClub 77 - PACSuitlandMD20746Friends of Robert WhiteOperating Engineers union teamLabor Unions09/03/2020$1,000
7.Leonard, VictoriaLeonard-Chambers, Victoria ASilver SpringMD20901Brooke Pinto for Ward 2Laborers union teamLabor Unions08/30/2020$100
8.Slaiman, DonSlaiman, DoonaldWashingtonDC20007Brooke Pinto for Ward 2Electrical workers union teamLabor Unions08/11/2020$100
9.IUPAT PACInternational Union of Painters & Allied Trades: Political Action Together Political CoHanoverMD21076Vince Gray 2020Painters union teamLabor Unions06/06/2020$500
10.SEIU MD/DC State CouncilService Employees International UnionAnnapolisMD21401Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020Service employees union teamLabor Unions05/29/2020$500
11.SEIU MD/DC State Council DC PACService Employees International UnionAnnapolisMD21401Vince Gray 2020Service employees union teamLabor Unions05/29/2020$500
12.LiUNALaborers Intl Union of North America LIUNA!Camp SpringsMD20746Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020Laborers union teamLabor Unions05/28/2020$500
13.International Association of FirefightersInternational Association of FirefightersWashingtonDC20018Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020Firefighters union teamLabor Unions05/28/2020$500
14.Glass, SydneyGlass, Sydney LWashingtonDC20012Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020AFGE teamLabor Unions05/25/2020$37
15.DRIVE CommitteeDRIVE Committee TeamstersWashingtonDC20001Friends of Robert WhiteTeamsters union teamLabor Unions05/25/2020$1,000
16.Frum, StephenFrum, Stephen RWashingtonDC20007Friends of Robert WhiteNational Nurses UnitedLabor Unions05/22/2020$100
17.DRIVE CommitteeDRIVE Committee TeamstersWashingtonDC20001Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020Teamsters union teamLabor Unions05/20/2020$500
18.Plumbers and Gasfitters Union Local 5United Association, Union of Plumbers, Fitters, Welders, & Serce TechniciansCamp SpringsMD20746Vince Gray 2020Plumbing workers unionLabor Unions05/18/2020$500
19.Plumbers and Gasfitters UnionUnited Association, Union of Plumbers, Fitters, Welders, & Serce TechniciansCamp SpringsMD20746Friends of Robert WhitePlumbing workers unionLabor Unions05/15/2020$500
20.Plumbers & Gasfitters Union Local 5United Association, Union of Plumbers, Fitters, Welders, & Serce TechniciansCamp SpringsMD20746Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020Plumbing workers unionLabor Unions05/15/2020$500
21.IUPATInternational Union of Painters & Allied Trades: Political Action Together Political CoHanoverMD21076Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020Painters union teamLabor Unions05/14/2020$500
22.Glymph, AmeliaGlymph, AmeliaWashingtonDC20024Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020AFGE teamLabor Unions05/11/2020$100
23.Mid-Atlantic Pipe Trades AssociationMid-Atlantic Pipe Trades AssociationColumbiaMD21046Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020Mid-Atlantic Pipe Trades AssociationLabor Unions05/09/2020$500
24.International Association of Firefighters COPA Fund Local 36International Association of FirefightersWashingtonDC20018Friends of Robert WhiteFirefighters union teamLabor Unions05/06/2020$1,000
25.DRIVE CommitteeDRIVE Committee TeamstersWashingtonDC20001Vince Gray 2020Teamsters union teamLabor Unions05/05/2020$500
26.Settles, WayneSettles, Shirleta and WayneWashingtonDC20011Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020Teamsters union teamLabor Unions03/09/2020$100
27.Harley, SydneyHarley, SydneyWashingtonDC20020Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020AFGE teamLabor Unions03/08/2020$54
28.Baltimore Washington Construction & Public Employees Laborers PACLaborers Intl Union of North America LIUNA!Camp SpringsMD20746Vince Gray 2020Laborers union teamLabor Unions12/16/2019$500
29.Harley, SydneyHarley, SydneyWashingtonDC20020Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020AFGE teamLabor Unions12/09/2019$30
30.Glymph, AmeliaGlymph, AmeliaWashingtonDC20024Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020AFGE teamLabor Unions12/09/2019$100
31.Glass, SydneyGlass, Sydney LWashingtonDC20020Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020AFGE teamLabor Unions11/24/2019$100
32.Glass, SydneyGlass, Sydney LWashingtonDC20020Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020AFGE teamLabor Unions11/24/2019$100
33.IUPAT Painters and Allied TradesIUPATHanoverMD21076Citizens Outreach FundPainters union teamLabor Unions11/18/2019$500
34.Breckinridge, RussellBreckinridge, RussellWashingtonDC20011Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020Plumbing workers unionLabor Unions11/18/2019$500
35.Settles, WayneSettles, Shirleta and WayneWashingtonDC20012Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020Teamsters union teamLabor Unions11/18/2019$100
36.UFCW Local 400United Food & Commercial Workers UnionLandoverMD20785Friends of Robert WhiteUnited Food & Commercial workers teamLabor Unions11/04/2019$500
37.Baltimore Washington Construction & Public Employees Laborers PACLaborers Intl Union of North America LIUNA!Camp SpringsMD20746Friends of Robert WhiteLaborers union teamLabor Unions11/04/2019$1,000
38.White, LesylleeWhite, Lesyllee M, and D Kamilia AndersonWashingtonDC20012Friends of Robert WhiteAFL-CIOLabor Unions09/21/2019$150
39.Carpenters Local 1024 PACMid-Atlantic Regional Council of CarpentersWashingtonDC20001Re-Elect Brandon Todd 2020Carpenters union teamLabor Unions06/10/2019$500
40.LiUNA!Laborers Intl Union of North America LIUNA!RestonVA20190Our Ward 5Laborers union teamLabor Unions01/09/2019$500
41.Unite HERE Local 25UNITE Hotel Employees & Restaurant Employees HERE Local 25WashingtonDC20001DC Proud 2019Hotel & Restaurant Employees union teamLabor Unions12/21/2018$10,000
42.IBEW PAC Educational FundInternational Brotherhood of Electrical Workers-COPEWashingtonDC20001Karl Racine 2018Electrical workers union teamLabor Unions12/06/2018$1,500
43.Thomas, MartinThomas, Martin FWashingtonDC20009Elissa 2018Service employees union teamLabor Unions11/09/2018$100
44.Union 1024Mid-Atlantic Regional Council of CarpentersCumberlandMD21502Re-Elect Muriel Bowser Our MayorCarpenters union teamLabor Unions11/05/2018$2,000
45.United Food & Commercial Workers International UnionUnited Food & Commercial Workers UnionWashingtonDC20006Karl Racine 2018United Food & Commercial workers teamLabor Unions11/02/2018$1,500
46.Dzidzienyo, DavidDzidzienyo, DavidWashingtonDC20011Elissa 2018AFL-CIOLabor Unions11/01/2018$50
47.Cannon, BenjaminCannon, BenjaminWashingtonDC20011Elissa 2018Hotel & Restaurant Employees union teamLabor Unions11/01/2018$36
48.McIntyre, JohnMcIntyre, JohnWashingtonDC20008Elissa 2018Bricklayers union teamLabor Unions10/30/2018$25
49.Gorski, GaryGorski, GaryWashingtonDC20002Elissa 2018AFSCME teamLabor Unions10/30/2018$25
50.Carpenters Local 1024 PACMid-Atlantic Regional Council of CarpentersCumberlandMD21502Kenyan McDuffie 2018Carpenters union teamLabor Unions10/30/2018$500
51.Petruska, BrianPetruska, Brian JWashingtonDC20009Elissa 2018Laborers union teamLabor Unions10/29/2018$100
52.Hogan, AlexanderHogan, AlexanderWashingtonDC20011Elissa 2018Electrical workers union teamLabor Unions10/29/2018$25
53.Hicks, ChrisHicks, ChrisWashingtonDC20010Elissa 2018American Federation of TeachersLabor Unions10/29/2018$25
54.Hunter, JenniferHunter, JenniferWashingtonDC20010Elissa 2018Service employees union teamLabor Unions10/29/2018$100
55.Strauss, AnneStrauss, AnneWashingtonDC20011Elissa 2018National Nurses UnitedLabor Unions10/28/2018$50
56.Rosenblatt, CarolRosenblatt, CarolWashingtonDC20008Elissa 2018Coalition Of Labor Union WomenLabor Unions10/28/2018$100
57.Goldman, DebbieGoldman, DebbieWashingtonDC20016Elissa 2018CWA teamLabor Unions10/26/2018$100
58.Bowser, ReneeBowser, ReneeWashingtonDC20011Elissa 2018United Food & Commercial workers teamLabor Unions10/22/2018$100
59.Frum, StephenFrum, Stephen RWashingtonDC20007Elissa 2018National Nurses UnitedLabor Unions10/19/2018$200
60.Trabue, TheodoreTrabue, Ted & Tracy WardWashingtonDC20015Cheh 2018Service employees union teamLabor Unions10/19/2018$100
61.Hartwich, KoreyHartwich, KoreySilver SpringMD20902Elissa 2018National Nurses UnitedLabor Unions10/19/2018$35
62.Strauss, AnneStrauss, AnneWashingtonDC20011Elissa 2018National Nurses UnitedLabor Unions10/17/2018$50
63.MDV SEIAService Employees International UnionWashingtonDC20044Cheh 2018Service employees union teamLabor Unions10/13/2018$500
64.Graytock, JesseGraytock, JesseWashingtonDC20011Elissa 2018National Education AssociationLabor Unions10/12/2018$25
65.Gorski, GaryGorski, GaryWashingtonDC20002Elissa 2018AFSCME teamLabor Unions10/12/2018$25
66.Sanghvi, RushabSanghvi, RushabWashingtonDC20011Elissa 2018AFGELabor Unions10/11/2018$28
67.Weltman, AndrewWeltman, AndrewWashingtonDC20010Elissa 2018United Food & Commercial workers teamLabor Unions10/11/2018$50
68.Hicks, ChrisHicks, ChrisWashingtonDC20010Elissa 2018American Federation of TeachersLabor Unions10/11/2018$50
69.Slaiman, DonaldSlaiman, DoonaldMcLeanVA22101Elissa 2018Electrical workers union teamLabor Unions10/11/2018$25
70.McIntyre, JohnMcIntyre, JohnWashingtonDC20008Elissa 2018Bricklayers union teamLabor Unions10/10/2018$50
71.Frum, StephenFrum, Stephen RWashingtonDC20007Elissa 2018National Nurses UnitedLabor Unions10/09/2018$100
72.Moldauer, BarbaraMoldauer, BarbaraWashingtonDC20015Elissa 2018National Education AssociationLabor Unions10/09/2018$25
73.Frum, StephenFrum, Stephen RWashingtonDC20007Elissa 2018National Nurses UnitedLabor Unions10/08/2018$200
74.Bowser, ReneeBowser, ReneeWashingtonDC20011Elissa 2018United Food & Commercial workers teamLabor Unions10/08/2018$200
75.Brogan, ToddBrogan, ToddWashingtonDC20011Elissa 2018Transit union teamLabor Unions10/03/2018$50
76.Stergalas, ChrisStergalas, ChrisWashingtonDC20002Elissa 2018AFL-CIOLabor Unions10/03/2018$25
77.Vorndran, Kurt LVorndran, Kurt LWashingtonDC20008Elissa 2018National Treasury Employees UnionLabor Unions09/30/2018$100
78.Rosenblatt, David MRosenblatt, David MArlingtonVA22204Elissa 2018Change To WinLabor Unions09/30/2018$100
79.Ogren, CassandraOgren, CassandraWashingtonDC20012Elissa 2018Teamsters unionLabor Unions09/21/2018$25
80.Cashen, JillCashen, JillWashingtonDC20003Elissa 2018United Food & Commercial workers teamLabor Unions09/21/2018$50
81.Moldauer, BarbaraMoldauer, BarbaraWashingtonDC20015Elissa 2018National Education AssociationLabor Unions09/20/2018$10
82.Moldauer, BarbaraMoldauer, BarbaraWashingtonDC20015Elissa 2018National Education AssociationLabor Unions09/20/2018$50
83.Wilson, MichaelWilson, MichaelWashingtonDC20011Elissa 2018United Food & Commercial workers teamLabor Unions09/19/2018$50
84.Jewler, SamuelJewler, SamuelSpokaneWA99204Elissa 2018AFSCME teamLabor Unions09/13/2018$51
85.Carpenters Local 1024 P.A.C.Mid-Atlantic Regional Council of CarpentersCumberlandMD21502Brianne for DC 2018Carpenters union teamLabor Unions08/23/2018$500
86.Carpenters Local 1024 PACMid-Atlantic Regional Council of CarpentersUpper MarlboroMD20772Karl Racine 2018Carpenters union teamLabor Unions08/14/2018$1,500
87.Boivie, IlanaBoivie, IlanaWashingtonDC20001Elissa 2018Machinists union teamLabor Unions08/14/2018$250
88.McIntyre, JohnMcIntyre, JohnWashingtonDC20008Elissa 2018Bricklayers union teamLabor Unions08/09/2018$25
89.Frum, StephenFrum, Stephen RWashingtonDC20007Elissa 2018National Nurses UnitedLabor Unions08/08/2018$100
90.Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and TrainmenBrotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and TrainmenIndependenceOH44131Mendelson for Chairman 2018Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen union teamLabor Unions08/06/2018$1,500
91.Kratochvil, AndrewKratochvil, AndrewChevy ChaseMD20815Elissa 2018American Federation of TeachersLabor Unions08/01/2018$50
92.Washington Teachers Union COPE AccountWashington Teachers UnionWashingtonDC20003Cheh 2018Washington Teachers UnionLabor Unions08/01/2018$500
93.Smith, JessicaSmith, JessicaWashingtonDC20003Elissa 2018American Federation of TeachersLabor Unions07/31/2018$250
94.Huey, AsherHuey, AsherWashingtonDC20001Elissa 2018American Federation of TeachersLabor Unions07/31/2018$250
95.Cohen, SarahCohen, SarahWashingtonDC20008Elissa 2018American Federation of TeachersLabor Unions07/31/2018$100
96.Teare, CherylTeare, Cheryl, & Presley Reed JrWashingtonDC20012Elissa 2018American Federation of TeachersLabor Unions07/31/2018$50
97.SEIU MD/DC State Council DC PACService Employees International UnionAnnapolisMD21401Re-Elect Muriel Bowser Our MayorService employees union teamLabor Unions07/27/2018$2,000
98.Reiner, GregReiner, GregWashingtonDC20010Elissa 2018National Education AssociationLabor Unions07/23/2018$50
99.Lanning, Steve JLanning, Stephen JWashingtonDC20009Elissa 2018Laborers union teamLabor Unions07/23/2018$100
100.Mauer, DanMauer, DanielWashingtonDC20009Elissa 2018CWA teamLabor Unions07/22/2018$108
101.Carpenters Local 1024 PACMid-Atlantic Regional Council of CarpentersCumberlandMD21502Cheh 2018Carpenters union teamLabor Unions07/18/2018$500
102.Stergalas, ChrisStergalas, ChrisWashingtonDC20002Elissa 2018AFL-CIOLabor Unions07/11/2018$100
103.Brotherhood of Engineers and Trainmen PAC FundBrotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and TrainmenIndependenceOH44131Karl Racine 2018Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen union teamLabor Unions07/10/2018$1,500
104.McIntyre, JohnMcIntyre, JohnWashingtonDC20008Elissa 2018Bricklayers union teamLabor Unions07/01/2018$50
105.SEIU MD/DC STATE COUNCIL DC PACService Employees International UnionAnnapolisMD21401Brianne for DC 2018Service employees union teamLabor Unions06/30/2018$500
106.SEIU MD State Council PACService Employees International UnionAnnapolisMD21401Karl Racine 2018Service employees union teamLabor Unions06/29/2018$1,500
107.Carter, Joyce ReneCarter, Joyce ReneWashingtonDC20011Cheh 2018National Education AssociationLabor Unions06/25/2018$150
108.American Federation of Teachers Staff Union Committee on Political EducationAmerican Federation of Teachers Staff Union Committee on Political EducationWashingtonDC20001Brianne for DC 2018American Federation of TeachersLabor Unions06/24/2018$500
109.SEIU MD/DC State CouncilService Employees International UnionAnnapolisMD21401Mendelson for Chairman 2018Service employees union teamLabor Unions06/21/2018$1,500
110.SEIU MD/DC State Council DC PACService Employees International UnionAnnapolisMD21401Cheh 2018Service employees union teamLabor Unions06/18/2018$500
111.International Association of Firefighters COPA Fund Local 36International Association of FirefightersWashingtonDC20018Mendelson for Chairman 2018Firefighters union teamLabor Unions06/18/2018$1,500
112.IBEWInternational Brotherhood of Electrical Workers-COPEWashingtonDC20001Anita Bonds 2018Electrical workers union teamLabor Unions06/18/2018$1,000
113.International Association of Firefighters COPA Fund Local 36International Association of FirefightersWashingtonDC20018Cheh 2018Firefighters union teamLabor Unions06/15/2018$500
114.AFSCMEAmerican Federation of State County & Municipal Employees AFSCMEWashingtonDC20036Karl Racine 2018AFSCME teamLabor Unions06/13/2018$1,500
115.Machinists Non-Partisan Political League Multi Candidate CommitteeMachinists Non-Partisan Political League Multi Candidate CommitteeUpper MarlboroMD20772Re-Elect Muriel Bowser Our MayorMachinists union teamLabor Unions06/09/2018$2,000
116.Intl Association Firefighters Local 36International Association of FirefightersWashingtonDC20018Anita Bonds 2018Firefighters union teamLabor Unions06/08/2018$500
117.Local 25 General PoliticalUNITE Hotel Employees & Restaurant Employees HERE Local 25WashingtonDC20001Re-Elect Muriel Bowser Our MayorHotel & Restaurant Employees union teamLabor Unions06/06/2018$1,500
118.32BJ United ADFService Employees International UnionNew YorkNY10011Re-Elect Muriel Bowser Our MayorService employees union teamLabor Unions06/06/2018$2,000
119.Settles, WayneSettles, Shirleta and WayneWashingtonDC20011Re-Elect Muriel Bowser Our MayorTeamsters union teamLabor Unions05/25/2018$100
120.32BJ United ADFService Employees International UnionNew YorkNY10011Kenyan McDuffie 2018Service employees union teamLabor Unions05/22/2018$500
121.IATSE Local 22IATSE Local 22 The Stagehands UnionWashingtonDC20018Kenyan McDuffie 2018Stagehand union teamLabor Unions05/22/2018$500
122.32BJ United ADFService Employees International UnionNew YorkNY10011Karl Racine 2018Service employees union teamLabor Unions05/21/2018$1,500
123.Carpenters Legislative Improvement CommitteeMid-Atlantic Regional Council of CarpentersWashingtonDC20001Mendelson for Chairman 2018Carpenters union teamLabor Unions05/21/2018$1,000
124.Hospital Professional TechnicalService Employees International UnionWashingtonDC20009Karl Racine 2018Service employees union teamLabor Unions05/15/2018$1,500
125.DRIVE CommitteeDRIVE Committee TeamstersWashingtonDC20001Re-Elect Muriel Bowser Our MayorTeamsters union teamLabor Unions05/14/2018$2,000
         Page Total
Total
$68,414
$582,324
<< First < Prev Page 1 of 8 Next > Last >>
[Viewing Records 1-125 of 994]